Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Convert

Mfg. Part: CFETF1011-110 | CDW Part: 3886879 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$392.35SAVE $94.36
$297.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1300 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1300 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Connectivity Right Connector Type: ST multi-mode

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature: 50 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Brand: Transition
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Model: Slide-In-Module Fast Ethernet Class A Media Converter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition Point System

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-TX

Connector Type: ST multi-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Compliant Standards: CISPR 22 Class A , FCC Class A certified

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 2 km
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Status Indicators: Link activity , Power
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Type: None

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Location: Carry-in
Support Details Service Included: Parts and labor
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: Expansion slot

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 12.7 cm
Height: 8.6 cm
Weight: 450 g
Width: 2.2 cm

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: ST multi-mode

Adding to Cart...
10/27/2016 11:57:04 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.