Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter 10/100 Bridging - f

Mfg. Part: CBFTF1039-105 | CDW Part: 3008739 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$321.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1300 nm
Ideal for both enterprise and service provider applications were entry level management information is needed on both the local and the remote device. This management information of remote unit is accessible through the local unit installed in a managed point system chassis.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectivity Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Brand: Transition
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Model: Slide-In-Module Media Converter 10/100 Bridging
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition Point System

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX

Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Compliant Standards: CISPR 22 Class A , EN55022 Class A , EN55024 , FCC Class A certified , VCCI-I

Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , AutoCross , Far End Fault (FEF) , Firmware upgradable , Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP) , Manageable
Form Factor: Plug-in module
MAC Address Table Size: 1K entries
Max Transfer Distance: 2 km
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Status Indicators: Link activity , Port duplex mode , Power
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 4 Watt
Type: None

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: Expansion slot

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 12.7 cm
Height: 8.6 cm
Width: 2.2 cm

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Adding to Cart...
10/26/2016 4:24:51 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.