153

Transition Stand-Alone Analog CCTV Video Transmitter - video extender

Mfg. Part: J/VD-TX-01(SC)-NA | CDW Part: 2520962 | UNSPSC: 43201614
$169.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Video extender
  • up to 1 km
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Video extender
  • up to 1 km
  • 850 nm
Transition Networks's analog composite video media transmitter, J/VD-TX-01, converts a CCTV signal from cameras to multimode or single mode fiber for up to 10 km. All conversion is performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both Transmitter and Receiver maintains desired quality of video's contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choices of power source including camera power supply.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 5.6 cm
Height: 2.5 cm
Width: 5.1 cm

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature: 75 °C
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °C

Header
Brand: Transition
Compatibility: PC
Country Kits: North America
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Model: Analog CCTV Video Transmitter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition Stand-Alone

Interface Provided
Connector Type: BNC
Interface: Composite video input/output
Qty: 1
Type: Video



Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Type: Network

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: EN 60950 , EN55022 Class A , EN55024 , FCC Class A certified , UL

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 1 km
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Status Indicators: Link activity , Power
Type: Video extender

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 2 Watt
Type: External power adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Type: None

 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 10:57:36 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.