73

Transition Stand-Alone Remotely Managed - fiber media converter

Mfg. Part: SSDTF1016-120-NA | CDW Part: 2947413 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,909.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Fiber media converter
  • RJ-48 / SC single-mode
  • up to 60 km
  • T-1/E-1
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • RJ-48 / SC single-mode
  • up to 60 km
  • T-1/E-1
  • 1310 nm
When used in conjunction with a managed Point System chassis, this stand-alone unit can be managed remotely. The Remotely Managed T1/E1 copper to fiber media converter will provide a solution for users who desire to extend their T1 or E1 circuits over fiber and remotely manage them "in-band" from admin locations.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: RJ-48
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature: 50 °C
Min Operating Temperature: 0 °C

Header
Brand: Transition
Compatibility: PC
Country Kits: North America
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Model: Remotely Managed
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Transition Stand-Alone

Interface Provided
Connector Type: SC single-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: T1/E1



Connector Type: RJ-48

Line Properties
Line Rate: T-1/E-1

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CISPR , EN55022 Class A , ETSI , FCC Class A certified

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Features: Firmware upgradable , Manageable
Form Factor: External
Max Transfer Distance: 60 km
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Status Indicators: Alarm , Link activity , Power
Type: Fiber media converter

Power Device
Type: External power adapter

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Software
Type: None

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 12.2 cm
Height: 2.5 cm
Width: 8.2 cm

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-48
Right Connector Type: SC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/5/2016 7:03:27 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.