170

Transition - fiber media converter - Ethernet

Mfg. Part: E-TBT-FRL-05(HT) | CDW Part: 2425106 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 3, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 10Base-FL
  • ST multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 2 km
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 10Base-FL
  • ST multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 2 km
  • 850 nm
Integrate mixed cabling environments using either switched or shared Ethernet. This full-featured media converter makes the migration from copper to fiber easier than ever before. AutoCross technology eliminates an entire category of network troubleshooting by automatically matching crossed and uncrossed cables to the appropriate connection. The twisted pair port is instantaneously configured to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration. Because most Ethernet technologies are unable to recognize downlink faults, a failed link may appear normal to network management, requiring unnecessary time devoted to troubleshooting. LinkAlert monitors all physical uplink and downlink failures and enables all faults to be detected by network management.
 
Adding to Cart...
7/21/2017 10:05:51 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.