351

Transition - transceiver - Ethernet, Token Ring

Mfg. Part: F-SM-MM-05-NA | CDW Part: 1996407 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 2, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Transceiver
  • Ethernet
  • Token Ring
  • Token Ring
  • 10Base-FL (ST)
  • up to 20 km
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Transceiver
  • Ethernet
  • Token Ring
  • Token Ring
  • 10Base-FL (ST)
  • up to 20 km
Transition Networks offers networking connectivity solutions that make the conversion between disparate media types possible. The company designs and markets these media conversion technologies across a broad spectrum of networking protocols including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, FDDI, ATM, Gigabit and Token Ring. Transition Networks' group of single-mode to multimode media converters let you integrate single mode and multimode fiber networks - within most popular network environments.
 
Adding to Cart...
6/25/2017 2:28:57 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.