314

Tripp Lite 0.3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 1'

Mfg. Part: N320-001 | CDW Part: 2429086 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 24, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 cm
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 cm
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
Tripp Lite's 1-ft multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10-ft. or less.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Features: Color coded connectors , Zipped
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Model: 0.3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 1' 1ft 0.3 Meter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Orange
Color Category: Orange
Compliant Standards: OFNR , RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 30 cm
Length in Meters: 0.3 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
7/25/2017 3:53:26 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.