Tripp Lite 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel 62.5/125 or 50/125 SC/SC 1URM - patch

Mfg. Part: N490-016-SCSC | CDW Part: 2534484 | UNSPSC: 43223309
$332.19SAVE $117.20
$214.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships today if ordered within 8 hrs 32 mins
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Patch panel
  • black
  • 1U
  • 19"
  • 16 ports
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch panel
  • black
  • 1U
  • 19"
  • 16 ports
Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount SC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cabling & Wiring
Port Qty: 16 ports
Technology: Fiber optic

Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Model: 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel 62.5/125 or 50/125 SC/SC 1URM
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 32
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Female

Color: Black
Color Category: Black
Height (Rack Units): 1
Product Material: Steel
Product Type: Patch panel
Rack Size: 19"
Rack Size (metric): 48.3 cm

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Height: 4.4 cm
Width: 48.3 cm

Category of Accessory: Patch panels, outlets and components

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Adding to Cart...
10/25/2016 5:28:10 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.