585

Tripp Lite 30M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 100' 1

Mfg. Part: N516-30M | CDW Part: 1352503 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 24, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • orange
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • orange
Tripp Lite's 30-meter multimode duplex fiber channel optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end and LC connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fiber channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5-micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.

 
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2017 4:18:55 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.