13

Tripp Lite 3M Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable SC/SC 10' 10ft 3 Me

Mfg. Part: N426-03M | CDW Part: 2429134 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$79.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Mode conditioning cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode
  • SC single-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • yellow
  • orange
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Mode conditioning cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode
  • SC single-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • yellow
  • orange
Tripp Lite is a leading manufacturer of power protection supplies, including UPS systems, AC and dataline surge suppressors, line conditioners, cabling and connectivity products, and network management accessories. Tripp Lite quality products provide increased reliability and protection to PC workstations, network file servers, telephone systems, point-of-sale terminals, audio/video systems, and laboratory equipment.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode , SC single-mode
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Network Cable Type: Mode conditioning cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Technology: Fiber optic

Header
Brand: Tripp Lite
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Model: 3M Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable SC/SC 10' 10ft 3 Meter
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Tripp Lite

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male



Connector Type: SC single-mode

Miscellaneous
Color: Orange , Yellow
Color Category: Orange , Yellow

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 3 m
Length in Meters: 3 m

Left Connector Details
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Right Connector Details
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male



Connector Type: SC single-mode

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
12/8/2016 2:12:01 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.