397

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Multimode Media Converte

Mfg. Part: N784-001-SC | CDW Part: 2035219 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 24, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.972.3922 Mon-Fri 8am-6pm ET

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC
  • up to 2 km
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC
  • up to 2 km
Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance (up to 2Km) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection (switch selectable).

 
Adding to Cart...
8/20/2017 8:19:41 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.