Wirewerks patch cable - 1 m

Mfg. Part: PC-1ASCBSCB001 | CDW Part: 2646590 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$48.88SAVE $14.89
$33.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-6 business days
Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Patch cable
  • SC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • OS2
  • riser
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • OS2
  • riser
Wirewerks fiber optic patch cords provide the ideal medium for all your fiber optic interconnect applications. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industry standards. The quality of the components used to build the fiber optic patch cords ensures long lasting and high repeatability connections.

All Wirewerks' patch cords have an identification label and have a unique serial number assigned to them. On each of the labels the part number, serial number, and the length of the patch cord are displayed for easy product recognition and traceability.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable Key Features: Riser , Riser
Compliant Standards: OS2
Connectivity Features: Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) , Zipped
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC/UPC single-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC/UPC single-mode
Fiber Qty: 2
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Singlemode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 60 °C
Min Operating Temperature: -20 °C

Brand: Wirewerks
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Wirewerks
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Wirewerks

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC/UPC single-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: SC/UPC single-mode
Gender: Male

Compliant Standards: GR-326-CORE , RoHS , TIA/EIA-568-C.3 , TIA/EIA-604 , UL 94

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 1 m
Length in Meters: 1 m

Adding to Cart...
10/21/2016 4:03:59 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.