115

Wirewerks patch cable - 25 m

Mfg. Part: PC-2ALCCLCC025 | CDW Part: 4219730 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$101.12SAVE $34.13
$66.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.972.3922
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In stock
Ships today if ordered within 8 hrs 7 mins
Check Warehouse Availability ▼
 Close
Warehouse LocationAvailableQuantity Incoming
Inventory quantities are delayed by 15 minutes.
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 25 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • riser
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 25 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • riser
Wirewerks fiber optic patch cords provide the ideal medium for all your fiber optic interconnect applications. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industry standards. The quality of the components used to build the fiber optic patch cords ensures long lasting and high repeatability connections. Wirewerks offers a wide variety of connector options, jacket colors and diameter as well as different flammability ratings, and have the capability to custom build to meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications. All Wirewerks' patch cords have an identification label and have a unique serial number assigned to them. On each of these labels the part number, serial number, and the length of the patch cord are displayed for easy product recognition and traceability

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Riser
Compliant Standards: OM1
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC/PC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C
Min Operating Temperature: -20 °C

Header
Brand: Wirewerks
Manufacturer: Wirewerks
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Wirewerks

Miscellaneous
Color Category: Orange
Compliant Standards: GR-326-CORE , OFNR , RoHS , TIA/EIA-568-C.3 , TIA/EIA-604 , UL 94 V-0

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 25 m
Length in Meters: 25 m

 
Adding to Cart...
12/9/2016 5:53:14 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.