AddOn 1m HP QK732A Compatible LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 1 m -

Mfg. Part: QK732A-AO | CDW Part: 4303059 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$25.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC/UPC multi-mode (M) to LC/UPC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM4
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
  • for Aruba 2920
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406; HPE 1810; Modular Smart Array 1040
  • 2040
  • 2040 10
This is a 1m HP QK732A Compatible LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

^ Back to Top