AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transcei

Mfg. Part: GLC-LH-SM-AO | CDW Part: 1691252 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
$66.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX; ASA 55XX; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3560
  • 3750; Catalyst Compact 2960; ME 4924
  • 6524
This Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

^ Back to Top