AddOn DLink DEM-310GT Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transcei

Mfg. Part: DEM-310GT-AOK | CDW Part: 3078693 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 12 hrs 12 mins
Warranties
Was $86.15
$61.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
D-Link DEM-310GT Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC). A D-Link SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector. This D-Link compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to D-Link's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed D-Link's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

^ Back to Top