AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 407-BBOR-AO | CDW Part: 3969654 | UNSPSC: 43201553
In Stock Ships today if ordered within 4 hrs 32 mins
Warranties
$ 52.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOR)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell Networking X1008
  • X1018
  • X1026
  • X1052
  • X4012; Open Networking S4810; PowerEdge FX2
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOR)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell Networking X1008
  • X1018
  • X1026
  • X1052
  • X4012; Open Networking S4810; PowerEdge FX2
This Dell 407-BBOR compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.