Amer - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: WS-G5486-AMR | CDW Part: 4055926 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $173.00
$125.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco WS-G5486)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 29XX
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco WS-G5486)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 29XX
  • 4500; Network Processing Engine uBR7200; Supervisor Engine 2
  • V
  • V-10
^ Back to Top