Axiom 40G-QSFP-LR4-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 40G-QSFP-LR4-AX | CDW Part: 3204402 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$2,704.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Brocade ICX 7750-26Q
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4)
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Brocade ICX 7750-26Q
  • 7750-48C
  • 7750-48F; NetIron MLX-16
  • MLX-32
  • MLX-4
  • MLX-8
Axiom QSFP+ transceiver module is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. The transceiver fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms.

^ Back to Top