Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: GLCFE100LXRG-AX | CDW Part: 4847325 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$222.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX10
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX10
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
  • 2960G
  • 2960S
  • 3560
  • 6500
  • 6503
  • 6506
  • 6509
  • 6513
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver module is certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. It is pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. The transceivers fully comply with the Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

^ Back to Top