Axiom - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: GLC-SX-MMD-10PK | CDW Part: 4503314 | UNSPSC: 43201553
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$ 649.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MMD)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm (pack of 10)
  • for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3560
  • 3750; Catalyst Express 500; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-TS
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-SX-MMD)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm (pack of 10)
  • for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 29XX
  • 3560
  • 3750; Catalyst Express 500; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-TS
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.