Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 330-6749-AX | CDW Part: 3557121 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$361.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-6749)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell Networking N4064; PowerConnect 5524
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-6749)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell Networking N4064; PowerConnect 5524
  • 5548
  • 6224
  • 6248
  • 7024
  • 7048
  • 8024
  • 8132
  • 8164
Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "original" transceivers. Axiom transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

^ Back to Top