Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: JG234A-AX | CDW Part: 4156610 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$4,484.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG234A)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode / SFP+
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for HP A10504
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG234A)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode / SFP+
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for HP A10504
  • A10508
  • A5800; HPE 12504
  • 5120
  • 5500
  • 5800
  • 59XX
  • 75XX; FlexFabric 1.92
  • 11908
^ Back to Top