C2G/Legrand 2m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable

Mfg. Part: 33058 | CDW Part: 1558598 | UNSPSC: 26121609
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
View Full

This item was discontinued on December 21, 2016

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.