C2G 3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 10ft - p

Mfg. Part: 33047 | CDW Part: 1904084 | UNSPSC: 26121609
In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
$ 26.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Aqua
  • 10ft
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Aqua
  • 10ft
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.