C2G 3m LC Uniboot 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua - pat

Mfg. Part: 01014 | CDW Part: 3709823 | UNSPSC: 26121609
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$ 57.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • uniboot
  • aqua
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Aqua
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • uniboot
  • aqua
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. The uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a single jacket. This reduces the surface area of the cable when compared to standard duplex cables, allowing this cable to facilitate improved airflow within a data center. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.