C2G MTRJ-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - patch cab

Mfg.Part: 33147 | CDW Part: 2141738 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$22.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • MT-RJ multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
With MTRJ to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ connector features an easy-to-use latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. With its small footprint design, the MTRJ connector can increase the port density. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

^ Back to Top