Cisco 1000BASE-ZX Extended Temperature ZX SFP

Mfg. Part: SFP-GE-Z | CDW Part: 1913282 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • 1000BASE-ZX Extended Temperature ZX SFP
View Full

This item was discontinued on January 17, 2017

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 1000BASE-ZX Extended Temperature ZX SFP
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

The 1000BASE-ZX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to approximately 70 km in length. The SFP provides an optical link budget of 23 dB, but the precise link span length depends on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.