Cisco Rugged SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg. Part: GLC-SX-MM-RGD= | CDW Part: 1039741 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 7 hrs 14 mins
Warranties
Was $726.00
$543.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco 2010
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco 2010
  • 2520
  • 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960; Industrial Ethernet 30XX; MWR 2941
Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

^ Back to Top