Cisco S-Class - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg. Part: QSFP-40G-SR4-S= | CDW Part: 3953762 | UNSPSC: 43201553
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $2,230.80
$ 1,562.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 840-860 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MTP/MPO multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 840-860 nm
The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, and distribution layers applications.