Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: ONS-SI-GE-LX= | CDW Part: 3608454 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: 15454-ML1000-2
  • 15454-ML1000-2=
  • 15454-ML1000-2-RF
View Full

This item was discontinued on March 20, 2017

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: 15454-ML1000-2
  • 15454-ML1000-2=
  • 15454-ML1000-2-RF
The SFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The module interfaces to the network through a connector interface on the electrical ports and through an LC termination connector on the optical ports. Electrical interfaces and dimensions are defined in the SFF-8472 industry-standard multisource agreement (MSA).