Cisco X2 - X2 transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: X2-10GB-SR | CDW Part: 2126523 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • X2 transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E
  • 3750E
  • 4500
  • 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10
The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz km*MMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible.
^ Back to Top