D-Link DEM 431XT-DD - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: DEM-431XT-DD | CDW Part: 2543122 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $599.99
$546.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for xStack DGS-3120-24
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for xStack DGS-3120-24
  • DGS-3620-28
  • DGS-3620-52
The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity option for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Compared with existing 10G XFP, 10G SFP+ is with smaller form factor, with lower cost, lower power dissipation, and allows higher port density.

The DEM-431XT-DD is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multimode SFP+ transceiver with Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support. It supports full duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fiber for distances of up to 33m/300m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. DDM allows Real time monitoring of critical device parameters including: bias current, transmit & receive power, temperature, and voltage.

^ Back to Top