Extreme Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: 10301 | CDW Part: 2150686 | UNSPSC: 43201553
In Stock Ships today if ordered within 12 hrs 9 mins
Warranties
Was $1,508.69
$ 1,186.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
The relatively short distances that can be achieved with this interface limit its use to within a data center. A typical use for the 10GBASE-SR in a data center is to interconnect two Ethernet switches or to link an end-device (e.g. 10 Gigabit Ethernet servers or storage device) to an Ethernet switch.