HPE X132 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: J9153A | CDW Part: 3080588 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 14 hrs 13 mins
Warranties
Was $11,519.00
$7,459.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC
  • for Aruba 2930F 24G
  • 2930F 48G
  • 5406
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC
  • for Aruba 2930F 24G
  • 2930F 48G
  • 5406
The SFP+ ER transceiver will transmit 10 Gbps over up to 40 km using single mode fiber cable. This product expands the HP networking transceiver portfolio for connections from 0 m to 40 km.

^ Back to Top