Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR Optics - SFP+ transceiver module - GigE, 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: E10GSFPSR | CDW Part: 2275114 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 3 hrs 53 mins
Warranties
$156.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: E10G41BFLR
  • E10G41BFSR
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: E10G41BFLR
  • E10G41BFSR
  • E10G42BFSR
  • E10G42BTDA
The Intel Ethernet SFP+ SR (Short Range - Max link distance is 300 m) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G42BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates.

^ Back to Top