StarTech.com network cable - 1 m

Mfg. Part: SMFIBSCSC1 | CDW Part: 620786 | UNSPSC: 26121609
  • Network cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • for StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • for StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBSCSC1 1m SC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This SC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

^ Back to Top