TRENDnet TI-F10S30 - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

Mfg. Part: TI-F10S30 | CDW Part: 4291696 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
Warranties
$211.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 30 km
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • up to 30 km
  • 1310 nm
The TRENDnet's TI-F10S30 is a compact 00Base-FX fiber converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. It accommodates long distance networking with 100Base-FX single mode fiber over long distances.

^ Back to Top