Transition - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre C

Mfg. Part: TN-SFP-LXB11 | CDW Part: 4175351 | UNSPSC: 43201553
3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $435.56
$ 339.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
The Transition Networks TN-SFP-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port, connect single mode 1000Base-LX fiber-optic cable to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-SFP-xxx transceivers are designed for bi-directional serial-optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel.