Tripp Lite 10 Meter Duplex MMF Fiber Cable LC/ST 50/125

Mfg. Part: N518-10M | CDW Part: 1591638 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $39.60
$34.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M)
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • orange
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • ST multi-mode (M)
  • LC multi-mode (M)
  • 33 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • orange
Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fiber Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5-micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.
^ Back to Top