Tripp Lite 30M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 100'

Mfg. Part: N316-30M | CDW Part: 1351097 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $78.18
$ 59.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:
Back to Top

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • orange
Tripp Lite's 30-meter ( 100ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.