Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC/ST 10' 1

Mfg. Part: N354-03M | CDW Part: 2429101 | UNSPSC: 26121609
  • Patch cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • riser
  • yellow
View Full

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • SC single-mode (M) to ST single-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 8.3 / 125 micron
  • riser
  • yellow
Tripp Lite's 3-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

^ Back to Top