Tripp Lite 3M Fiber Optic Fan-out Cable MTP / MPO to 8 x LC 40GbE OM3 Plenu

Mfg. Part: N844-03M-8LC-P | CDW Part: 3400985 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
Was $357.38
$254.99 Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
View Full Product Details
Made For Each Other
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to MTP/MPO multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • plenum
  • aqua
Tripp Lite's MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting 10Gb each.

^ Back to Top