Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Network cable
  • 5 m
  • active
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • fiber optic
View All

Know your gear

This is a Mellanox MC2206310-005 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of the twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

Current Item
AddOn 5m Mellanox Compatible QSFP+ AOC - network cable - 5 m

This Item: AddOn 5m Mellanox Compatible QSFP+ AOC - network cable - 5 m

Call

Total Price: