AddOn Arista QSFP-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver modu

Mfg.Part: QSFP-LR4-AO | CDW Part: 3114582 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1270-1350 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on July 02, 2019

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Email our Sales Assistance Team , Response within 24 Hours

Better Together
AddOn Arista QSFP-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver modu
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1270-1350 nm
This Arista Networks QSFP-LR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over FALSE at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.