AddOn Aruba SFP-10GE-SR-AU Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver m

Mfg.Part: SFP-10GE-SR-AU-AO | CDW Part: 4782231 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days Most orders ship within 3-6 business days. See Terms & Conditions
Warranties
$325.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba SFP-10GE-SR-AU)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba SFP-10GE-SR-AU)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
This Aruba Networks SFP-10GE-SR-AU compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Aruba Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.