AddOn Avago AFBR-57L5APZ Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) trans

Mfg.Part: AFBR-57L5APZ-AO | CDW Part: 4452125 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 Business Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 57L5APZ Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFBR-57L5APZ)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn Avago AFBR-57L5APZ Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) trans
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 57L5APZ Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avago AFBR-57L5APZ)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
This Avago AFBR-57L5APZ compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avago transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.