AddOn Brocade 44X1962 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module

Mfg.Part: 44X1962-AO | CDW Part: 3496664
Availability: Item Backordered
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Lenovo BladeCenter E 8677
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn Brocade 44X1962 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Lenovo BladeCenter E 8677
  • H 8852
  • HT 8740
  • HT 8750
This Brocade 44X1962 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.