Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 000192 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • up to 300 m
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000192)
  • Fibre Channel
  • 850 nm
View All

Know your gear

This Brocade XBR-000192 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

This item was discontinued on June 15, 2022

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 972-3922, Monday-Friday 8am-6pm ET

Better Together

AddOn Brocade XBR-000192 Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver mod
Quick View
Total Price: