AddOn Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiv

Mfg.Part: GLC-BX-D-AO | CDW Part: 4265816 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 3-6 business days
Warranties
$314.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX10
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
AddOn Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiv
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX10
  • 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
This Cisco GLC-BX-D compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.